Carpenters' Hall

Current Company Members

In parentheses is the year in which each attained membership.
Companies with websites are hyperlinked.

  • Karl Francis Almstead (1994) — Turner Construction Company
  • Peter Campbell Archer (2001) — Archer & Buchanan Architecture, Ltd.
  • Charles (Chip) P. Arena (1994) — Arena Construction
  • Peter F. Arfaa (1990) —
  • Michael K. Armento (2007) — Torcon, Inc.
  • John H. Ball (1961) — Shoemaker Construction Co. (Retired)
  • John K. Ball (1986) —
  • Richard W. Bartholomew, FAIA, AICP (1999) — Wallace Roberts & Todd, LLC (Retired)
  • Frederick Baumert (2000) — Keast & Hood Company
  • Michael A. Beach (2010) — Michael A. Beach & Associates
  • Michael B. Berardi (2004) — Wohlsen Construction Company
  • Richard A. Bernardini (1999) — T.N. Ward Company
  • Arthur A. Bernardon, AIA (2008) — Bernardon Haber Holloway Architects PC
  • Emily Bittenbender (2010) — Bittenbender Construction, LP
  • Kevin Blackney (2003) — Blackney Hayes Architects
  • Paul Theodor Bockenhauer (1986) — Woodcutter & Company Consultants, Inc.
  • Daniel E. Bosin (2006) — Dan Bosin Associates
  • John A. Bower, Jr., FAIA (1980) — BLTa
  • David C. Brandt (2000) — Associated Engineering Consultants, Inc.
  • Robert P. Breading (1981) — Retired
  • E. (Ephraim) Fred Brecher (1981) — Brecher Associates, P.C.
  • John A. Bremner (1987) — INTECH Construction, Inc.
  • Greg L. Butz (2008) — Alvin H. Butz, Inc.
  • John B. Campbell (1997) — Francis Cauffman
  • D. Hughes Cauffman (1974) — Francis Cauffman (Retired)
  • Nicola A. Cinalli, P.E. (2006) — O'Donnell & Naccarato, Inc.
  • Marc Clair, AIA (2009) — KlingStubbins
  • Joseph P. Clearkin (1991) — James J. Clearkin, Inc.
  • James J. Clearkin, III (1986) — James J. Clearkin, Inc.
  • James J. Clearkin, IV (2013) — James J. Clearkin, Inc.
  • James J. Clearkin, Jr. (1967) — James J. Clearkin, Inc.
  • James X. Clemens (1985) — Clemens Construction Company, Inc.*Chairman, Emeritus
  • Leon Clemmer, Jr. (1993) — William Steele and Sons
  • William A. Cobb, Jr. (1986) — Haverstick-Borthwick Company
  • Mark A. Coggin (2011) — Thornton Tomasetti
  • Richard M. Cole, AIA, PE (2012) — Richard M. Cole & Associates
  • Charles W. Cook (1989) — R.S. Cook and Associates, Inc.
  • Anthony J. Costanza (1975) — Costanza Contracting Co. (Retired)
  • Samuel Crothers (1977) — Retired
  • Claudia Susana Cueto (2012) — Cueto Kearney design, llc
  • William S. Cumby, Jr. (1999) — W.S. Cumby & Son, Inc.
  • John Joseph Cummiskey (1998) —
  • John Francis Curtis, Jr. (1986) — Retired
  • Charles E. Dagit, Jr., FAIA (1991) — Retired
  • Rudy E. D'Alessandro (2009) — J.S. Cornell & Son, Inc.
  • Thomas William Daley (2004) — Daley+Jalboot Architects
  • Scott Evan Dalinka (2002) — Flatiron Building Company, Inc.
  • Lee Alan Davis (1993) — F.B. Davis Sons CMI
  • Thomas J. Dever (2010) — Dever Architects
  • Daniel Dirscherl (2012) — Hunter Roberts Construction Group
  • John Joseph Donnelly (1987) — L.F. Driscoll Co.
  • Constantine George Doukakis, P.E. (1998) — Keast & Hood Co., Structural Engineers
  • Edward C. Driscoll (1970) — L.F. Driscoll Co. (Retired)
  • W. Wayne Dunlop (2001) —
  • Lori Sullivan Ehret (2012) — Ehret Construction Company
  • James Lambert Ehret, P.E. (2004) — Ehret Construction
  • Michael G. Erickson (1999) — C. Erickson & Sons, Inc.
  • Alexander Ewing (1971) — EwingCole
  • Joyce Claire Finley (2005) — J. Mann-R. Finley, Inc.
  • Michael David Garz, AIA (2003) — STV Incorporated
  • John C. Gerbner (2009) — EwingCole
  • Nicholas Louis Gianopulos (1976) — Keast & Hood Co.
  • Alan Jay Greenberger, AIA (2001) — Philadelphia City Planning Commission
  • Gene F. Guidi (1989) — E.P. Guidi, Inc.
  • David Hahn (2012) —
  • John Hanson (2011) — Hanson General Contracting Inc.
  • John Fox Hayes (2003) — Blackney Hayes Architects
  • John Freeman Hayes, E.F.A.I.A (1980) — Blackney Hayes Architects
  • Joseph W. Healy (2010) — Wallace Roberts & Todd
  • Jay E. Heim (1997) — HSC Builders & Construction Managers
  • Michael Charles Henry, P.E., AIA (1994) — Watson & Henry Associates
  • Neil P. Hoffmann (1990) — Francis Cauffman
  • Charles W. Hollenbach (2008) — Retired Podiatrist of 32 years
  • David Alan Hollenberg (1990) — University of Pennsylvania
  • Alvin Herbert Holm Jr. (1987) — Alvin Holm AIA Architects
  • Cynthia Alison Hudson (1989) — Hudson Marine Management Services
  • Robert Scott Hudson, P.E. (1986) — S.T. Hudson Engineers, Inc.
  • Harold E. Irwin (1971) — Harold E. Irwin, Inc.
  • Harry (Terry) A. Jacobs, III, AIA (2007) — Jacobs/Wyper Architects, LLP
  • Arthur Woodruff Jones (1991) — Bower Lewis Thrower Architects (Retired)
  • Edwin William Jorden (1998) — Jorden Associates
  • Daniel Osburn Kelley (2001) — MGA Partners Architects
  • Donald R. Kerstetter (1982) — Turner Construction (Retired)
  • Matthew J. Koenig, AIA (2007) — BartonPartners Architects Planners, Inc.
  • Dan Peter Kopple (1997) — TranSystems/DPK&A Architects
  • Mykhaylo Stephan Kulynych (1998) —
  • John Francis Larkin (1984) — Retired
  • Eric W.B. Larsen (2010) — Larsen & Landis
  • William Harry Lawrence (1970) — John D. Lawrence Inc. (Retired)
  • John David Lawrence, Jr. (1973) — John D. Lawrence, Inc.
  • Howard V. Lebold, AIA (2007) — McGillin Architecture Inc.
  • Joyce Lenhardt (2011) — Lenhardt Rodgers Architects
  • Robert T. MacIntosh, P.E. (2008) — MacIntosh Engineering, Inc.
  • Alfred Leonard MacMoran (1958) — F. B. Davis Sons CMI (Retired)
  • Cameron John Mactavish (2001) — Voith & Mactavish Architects LLP
  • Mark A. Magrino (2010) — TBS Services, Inc.
  • Vincent Matthew Maiello (2003) — Kelly/ Maiello Architects
  • George E. Marks, AIA (2012) — Kramer+Marks Architects
  • Putinas Vincas Masalaitis (1985) — A.W. Lookup Corporation
  • Daniel Kellogg McCoubrey (2003) — VSBA Architecture and Planning
  • Paul J. McDonald (2004) — McDonald Building Company, LLC
  • Terrence Paul McGeehan (1994) — Construction Consultants, Inc.
  • John D. Milner (1981) — John Milner Architects, Inc.; Milner + Carr Conservation, LLC; Adjunct Professor, School of Design for the University of Pennsylvania
  • Jon E. Morrison, PE (2009) — CVM Engineers, Inc.
  • Roger W. Moss (2003) — LCA Associates
  • Anthony Naccarato (2011) — O'Donnell & Naccarato, Inc.
  • Thomas Willoughby Nason, II (2001) — Nason Construction, Inc.
  • William Francis O'Donnell, III (1999) — O'Donnell & Naccarato, Inc. (Retired)
  • Samuel Olshin (2007) — Atkin Olshin Schade Architects
  • Artis Thomas Ore (1991) — Artis T. Ore, Inc.
  • David E. Panichi (2001) — T.N. Ward Company
  • Patrick S. Pasquariello, III (1995) — P. Agnes, Inc.
  • Davis Pearson (1976) — Consultant-Heery International Inc.
  • Michael Kenneth Pennington (1979) —
  • Francis Anthony Pietrini (1996) — B. Pietrini & Sons
  • Peter A. Piven (1987) — PETER PIVEN Management Consultants
  • Stephen Walter Pouppirt (1999) — Clemens Construction Company
  • Thomas Aloysius Quigley (1999) — Murphy Quigley Company, Inc.
  • Lawrence Edward Radomski (1995) — Frank V. Radomski & Sons, Inc.
  • Philip Francis Radomski (1995) — Frank V. Radomski & Sons, Inc.
  • William Joseph Radomski (1995) — Frank V. Radomski & Sons, Inc.
  • Frank Victor Radomski, III (1984) — Frank V. Radomski & Sons, Inc.
  • Eric M. Rahe (1999) — BLT Architects
  • Robert Lester Raley (1980) — Retired
  • Robert N. Reeves, Jr. (1988) — E. Allen Reeves, Inc.
  • Walter Samuel Riley, Jr. (1969) — Retired
  • Craig J. Sabatino (2008) — INTECH Construction, Inc.
  • Anthony John Samango Jr. (1987) — Carson Concrete Corporation
  • Anthony John Samango, III (2005) — Carson Concrete Corporation
  • William J. Santora, Sr. (2009) — A & E Construction Co.
  • Peter M. Saylor (1984) — SaylorGregg Architects
  • Charles Henry Schaefer (1984) — Schaefer and Company (Retired)
  • George Walter Schmidt (2000) — The Riff Group
  • Denise Scott Brown (1994) — Venturi, Scott Brown and Associates, Inc.
  • Stephen J. Shanahan (2000) — Shanahan Consulting, Inc.
  • Robert Mitchell Shiles (1998) — HSA - Heckendorn Shiles Architects
  • Joseph (Jay) H. Shoemaker (1996) — SRG Partnership
  • Andrew Anthony Signore (2003) — ISG - Institute for Strategic Growth
  • Dr. George Christos Skarmeas, AIA (2001) — Preservation Design Partnership, LLC
  • Frederick William Slack, III (1987) — L.F. Driscoll Co. (Retired)
  • Kevin M. Smith (2012) — Robert A.M. Stern Architects
  • Paul Theodore Steege (1999) — Paul Steege and Associates
  • Harvey Irwin Steinberg (2002) — Beacon Skanska Construction Company
  • Michael A. Stepnowski (1989) — Stepnowski Bros., Inc.
  • Gregory Charles Stewart (2004) — Gilbane Building Co.
  • James Bennett Straw (1990) — KSK Architects Planners Historians, Inc.
  • Frank (Mack) M. Stulb (2012) — L.F. Driscoll Construction Company
  • Edward J. Tannebaum, AIA (2006) — Strategic Planning Initiatives, LLC
  • Mark B. Thompson (2004) — Mark B. Thompson Associates LLC
  • Nancy Rogo Trainer (2006) —
  • James Unkefer (2011) — DIGSAU
  • Ralph Thomas Unkefer, Jr. (1966) —
  • Clarke Van Sant (1987) — Francis Cauffman (Retired)
  • Robert Charles Venturi (1994) — Venturi, Scott Brown and Associates, Inc. (Retired)
  • Daniela Holt Voith (2001) — Voith & Mactavish Architects LLP
  • Fon S. Wang (2011) — UCI Architects, Inc.
  • James J. White, IV (2002) — J.J. White, Inc.
  • Craig T. Williams (2010) — Pride Enterprises, Inc.
  • George Thomas Wilson, AIA, LEED®, AP (2001) — Meyer Architects, Inc.
  • Lee Philip Wolfe (1997) — Wolfe Scott Assoc., Inc.
  • Todd Woodward (2009) — SMP Architects
  • Graham S. Wyatt (2012) — Robert A.M. Stern Architects


Carpenters' Hall, 320 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106
Open free to the public daily, except Mondays (and Tuesdays in Jan. and Feb.), from 10am-4pm

Interested in using our pictures or information? Click here!

Copyright ©1999-2013 by the Independence Hall Association,
a nonprofit organization in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, founded in 1942.
Publishing electronically as ushistory.org. On the Internet since July 4, 1995.